Skip to main content
Go Pro

Batumi Lighthouse

Batumi Lighthouse - Photo by Zysko Serhii1 / 1
  1. Home
  2. Georgia
  3. Adjara
  4. Batumi Lighthouse
📷Zysko Serhii

Photos of Batumi Lighthouse

Batumi Lighthouse - Photo by Zysko Serhii

About Batumi Lighthouse

The Batumi Lighthouse is an octagonal stone lighthouse that was originally built in 1882. It is illuminated by red lights in the evening.

Where to find Batumi Lighthouse

📍 Explore on PIXEO Map →
historicherolighthouse

Photo Tips and Community Notes

Be the first to add one

Sign in to post. Your review is public.
📍

Nearby Photo Spots