Skip to main content
Go Pro

CCTV Headquarters

CCTV Headquarters - Photo by Hanson Lu1 / 1
  1. Home
  2. China
  3. Beijing
  4. CCTV Headquarters
📷Hanson Lu

Photos of CCTV Headquarters

CCTV Headquarters - Photo by Hanson Lu

About CCTV Headquarters

CCTV Headquarters is a unique skyscraper made up of a loop of six horizontal and vertical sections creating an irregular grid on the building's facade with an open centre. Locals often refer to it as "big pants". (Beijing, China)

Where to find CCTV Headquarters

📍 Explore on PIXEO Map →
heroarchitectureurban

Photo Tips and Community Notes

Be the first to add one

Sign in to post. Your review is public.
📍

Nearby Photo Spots