Skip to main content
Go Pro

Chapel of Ease Ruins

Chapel of Ease Ruins - Photo by Christopher Beaty1 / 1
  1. Home
  2. United States
  3. South Carolina
  4. Chapel of Ease Ruins

Photos of Chapel of Ease Ruins

Chapel of Ease Ruins - Photo by Christopher Beaty

About Chapel of Ease Ruins

The Chapel of Ease on St. Helena is the ruins of an old 17th century church. Very few tourists visit it. The trees cast soft light for several hours in the morning and evening. (St Helena Island, South Carolina, USA)

Where to find Chapel of Ease Ruins

📍 Explore on PIXEO Map →
historicherochurchabandoned

Photo Tips and Community Notes

Be the first to add one

Sign in to post. Your review is public.
📍

Nearby Photo Spots