Skip to main content
Go Pro

Drum Point Light

Drum Point Light - Photo by Sampsonsimpson201 / 1
  1. Home
  2. United States
  3. Maryland
  4. Drum Point Light
📷Sampsonsimpson20

Photos of Drum Point Light

Drum Point Light - Photo by Sampsonsimpson20

About Drum Point Light

Drum Point Light is one of three surviving Chesapeake Bay screw-pile lighthouses. Originally located off Drum Point at the mouth of the Patuxent River, it is now an exhibit at the Calvert Marine Museum.

Where to find Drum Point Light

📍 Explore on PIXEO Map →
historiclighthousemuseumwaterfront

Photo Tips and Community Notes

Be the first to add one

Sign in to post. Your review is public.
📍

Nearby Photo Spots