Skip to main content
Go Pro

Hancock-Greenfield Bridge

Hancock-Greenfield Bridge - Photo by Magicpiano1 / 1
  1. Home
  2. United States
  3. New Hampshire
  4. Hancock-Greenfield Bridge
📷Magicpiano

Photos of Hancock-Greenfield Bridge

Hancock-Greenfield Bridge - Photo by Magicpiano

About Hancock-Greenfield Bridge

Hancock-Greenfield Bridge is a historic covered bridge carrying Forest Road over the Contoocook River at the town line between Hancock and Greenfield. Built in 1937, it is the first wooden covered bridge in the northeastern United States to use modern engineering techniques (the Teco truss).
-from Wikipedia

Where to find Hancock-Greenfield Bridge

📍 Explore on PIXEO Map →
bridgehistoricwaterfront

Photo Tips and Community Notes

Be the first to add one

Sign in to post. Your review is public.
📍

Nearby Photo Spots