Skip to main content
Go Pro

Mary Campbell Cave

Mary Campbell Cave - Photo by Jeffmedkeff1 / 1
  1. Home
  2. United States
  3. Ohio
  4. Mary Campbell Cave
📷Jeffmedkeff

Photos of Mary Campbell Cave

Mary Campbell Cave - Photo by Jeffmedkeff

About Mary Campbell Cave

Mary Campbell Cave, also known as Old Maid's Kitchen, is a small secondary rock shelter in Cuyahoga Falls. The cave is notable as the temporary home of Mary Campbell. A small plaque in the center of the cave gives visitors the story of her capture by native Americans. The approximately 40 meter wide cavity extends from a few to around fifteen meters into the cliff, and is tall enough to accommodate standing for much of the cavity's floor area.
-from Wikipedia

Where to find Mary Campbell Cave

📍 Explore on PIXEO Map →
geologicalnaturerural

Photo Tips and Community Notes

Be the first to add one

Sign in to post. Your review is public.
📍

Nearby Photo Spots