Skip to main content
Go Pro

North Barrule

North Barrule - Photo by James Qualtrough 1 / 1
  1. Home
  2. Isle of Man
  3. Isle of Man
  4. North Barrule
📷James Qualtrough

Photos of North Barrule

North Barrule - Photo by James Qualtrough

About North Barrule

North Barrule stands tall in the north of the Isle of Man, to the north-east of Snaefell. It is the Island's second highest peak, with the summit standing at a height of 1842 feet above sea level. The views from the summit are worth the effort of the steep hike and easily rival those of Snaefell. On a clear day you can see the coastlines of Ireland, Cumbria, Wales and Scotland, as well as all parts of the Isle of Man. (Corrany, Isle of Man)

Where to find North Barrule

📍 Explore on PIXEO Map →
heroscenic

Photo Tips and Community Notes

Be the first to add one

Sign in to post. Your review is public.
📍

Nearby Photo Spots