Skip to main content
Go Pro

Salto Angel

Salto Angel - Photo by PAULO CAPIOTTI1 / 1
  1. Home
  2. Venezuela
  3. Bolívar
  4. Salto Angel
📷PAULO CAPIOTTI

Photos of Salto Angel

Salto Angel - Photo by PAULO CAPIOTTI

About Salto Angel

A well-known waterfall is among the world's tallest and located in a picturesque jungle setting. It is considered the world's tallest waterfall. A fair hike is necessary to get there.

Where to find Salto Angel

📍 Explore on PIXEO Map →
scenicwaterfall

Photo Tips and Community Notes

Be the first to add one

Sign in to post. Your review is public.
📍

Nearby Photo Spots

No photo spots found within 50km.