Skip to main content
Go Pro

Allianz Arena

Allianz Arena - Photo by Bernd 📷 Dittrich1 / 1
  1. Home
  2. Germany
  3. Bavaria
  4. Allianz Arena
📷Bernd 📷 Dittrich

Photos of Allianz Arena

Allianz Arena - Photo by Bernd 📷 Dittrich

About Allianz Arena

Allianz Arena, home to FC Bayern Munich, stands out for its inflatable ETFE panel façade that lights up in various colors, creating a bold and luminous effect especially striking after sunset. Its smooth oval form and futuristic texture make it an excellent subject for contemporary architectural photography. Evening hours offer the most dramatic results, as the stadium’s exterior glows against the night sky. Popular shooting spots include the nearby footbridge and elevated areas that provide a full view of the arena. Easily reached via the U6 subway line, Allianz Arena is a top choice for photographers drawn to clean lines and illuminated design. (Munich, Bavaria, Germany)

Where to find Allianz Arena

📍 Explore on PIXEO Map →
heroarchitectureurban

Photo Tips and Community Notes

Be the first to add one

Sign in to post. Your review is public.
📍

Nearby Photo Spots