Skip to main content
Go Pro

Berry Pomeroy Castle Ruins

Berry Pomeroy Castle Ruins - Photo by Mike Searle1 / 1
  1. Home
  2. United Kingdom
  3. Torbay
  4. Berry Pomeroy Castle Ruins
📷Mike Searle

Photos of Berry Pomeroy Castle Ruins

Berry Pomeroy Castle Ruins - Photo by Mike Searle

About Berry Pomeroy Castle Ruins

Berry Pomeroy Castle is an amazing pair of ruins - a 16th century castle and Elizabethan mansion. These ruins are set in a lush wooded valley and legend has it they are haunted. (Berry Pomeroy, England)

Where to find Berry Pomeroy Castle Ruins

📍 Explore on PIXEO Map →
historicheroabandonedcastle

Photo Tips and Community Notes

Be the first to add one

Sign in to post. Your review is public.
📍

Nearby Photo Spots