Skip to main content
Go Pro

Kolossi Castle

Kolossi Castle - Photo by Dimitris Vetsikas1 / 1
  1. Home
  2. Cyprus
  3. Limassol
  4. Kolossi Castle
📷Dimitris Vetsikas

Photos of Kolossi Castle

Kolossi Castle - Photo by Dimitris Vetsikas

About Kolossi Castle

Kolossi Castle is a former Crusader stronghold that held great strategic importance in the Middle Ages, and contained large facilities for the production of sugar from the local sugarcane, one of Cyprus's main exports in the period. (Kolossi, Cyprus)

Where to find Kolossi Castle

📍 Explore on PIXEO Map →
herohistoriccastle

Photo Tips and Community Notes

Be the first to add one

Sign in to post. Your review is public.
📍

Nearby Photo Spots