Skip to main content
Go Pro

59 Rivoli

59 Rivoli - Photo by Fred Romero1 / 1
  1. Home
  2. France
  3. Paris
  4. 59 Rivoli
📷Fred Romero

Photos of 59 Rivoli

59 Rivoli - Photo by Fred Romero

About 59 Rivoli

59 Rivoli is an art collective in a former squat, with 30 artists' studios, an exhibition space & a concert venue.The walls and floors are covered in text, sketches and paint, and the spiral staircase is as much a display space as the studio rooms themselves. Each room is vastly different, adopting the personality of the artist inhabiting it. Photography is allowed in many of the rooms, although this is dependent on the wishes of each artist, so it is worth checking first. It is open daily from 1pm to 8pm, except on Mondays.

Where to find 59 Rivoli

📍 Explore on PIXEO Map →
herolandmarkarchitecture

Photo Tips and Community Notes

Be the first to add one

Sign in to post. Your review is public.
📍

Nearby Photo Spots